Privacy Policy

DATA PROTECTION

Livlig appreciates your interest in our company and our products. We want you to feel comfortable when interacting with Livlig. Therefore, the security of your personal data, such as name, address, telephone number or e-mail address, which arise when you contact Livlig, is important to us.

This privacy notice is intended for everyone with whom Livlig (hereafter referred to as “we” or “us”) interacts, including customers, potential customers and prospects, visitors to our websites, users of our apps/applications, other users of our products or services, and Visitors to our locations (collectively "you" or "yours"). It contains the information according to CCPA CPRA.

1. TERMS

The processing of personal data takes place within the framework of the statutory provisions.

The term " personal data " refers to all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. " Processing " includes any process carried out with or without the help of automated processes or any such series of processes in connection with personal data such as collecting, recording, organizing, arranging, storing, adapting or changing, reading out, querying, Use, disclosure by transmission, distribution or any other form of making available, matching or linking, restriction, deletion or destruction.

Other data protection terms are used in accordance with the definitions in CCPA CPRA.

2. NAME AND ADDRESS OF THE RESPONSIBLE BODIES

 

NVAM Inc. 
1501 Edwards Ferry Rd. NE
Leesburg, VA
20176

United States of America

3. GENERAL PROCESSING PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASES

In particular, we collect and process your personal data in the following cases:

  • If you contact us directly, e.g. B. via our website, via our customer service or if you visit us at our locations, participate in our events, customer satisfaction surveys and competitions and you register e.g. B. are interested in our products or services or have another concern.

  • When you or your employer buy products or services directly from us.

  • When you or your employer request information about our products and services (e.g. sending you brochures or price lists).

  • When you buy or use our products.

  • When you or your employer offer or sell products or services to us.

Please help us keep your information up to date by notifying us of any changes to your personal information, particularly your contact information.

Insofar as we process personal data, this relates in particular to your name and your official contact details such as company, function, telephone number or e-mail address as well as contract and transaction data. Other categories of data may be collected for specific purposes detailed below.

In addition to collecting your data via our contact forms on our website, we also collect the data directly from you or via generally accessible sources (e.g. commercial register, authorities, Internet) to the extent necessary for the purpose.

4. INDIVIDUAL PROCESSING PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASES

In the following we will inform you for which purposes we process which personal data. In the case of non-repeating facts, we will usually refer you to this information separately in the specific processing situation and, if necessary, provide additional information.

4.1. PROCESSING OF DATA FOR THE PREPARATION, CONCLUSION AND EXECUTION OF CONTRACTS

We process personal data as part of the acquisition (see also 4.9.) and sales processes and to process contracts. For this purpose, data is processed in particular for contract initiation, offer processing, customer advice, procurement, production and delivery of goods, contract management and complaints processing.

As part of these activities, the following data categories are processed in particular:

  • Contact data / personal master data (surname, first name, address, e-mail address, etc.)

  • Logistics data such as delivery addresses

  • Contract data, payment data

In doing so, it may be necessary for us to pass on the data to third parties involved in the supply chain or who are otherwise required for the execution of the contract in order to prepare an offer and process the contract.

For the purpose of credit checks on our business partners, we process data that we receive under the legal requirements from credit agencies (e.g. from Schufa). In addition, to further minimize the risk of default, we reserve the right to report the payment experiences with customers in a payment experience pool of a scoring company (Creditreform, Bisnode). Excluded from this are payment experiences with natural persons.

In order to optimize financial transactions, we reserve the right to assign receivables from our business customers to a refinancing company as part of receivables financing. Only company-related data (name of the debtor, reason, amount, due date of the claim) is passed on for the purpose of claim financing. Insofar as it is necessary to check the claim, the refinancing company will pass on the company data mentioned to third parties for a credit check.

The legal basis for receivables financing/factoring is, insofar as personal data is concerned in exceptional individual cases.

Insofar as data is collected directly for the processing of an inquiry or the execution of a contract, we will inform you in each case which data is absolutely necessary. If your employer or another third party contractually linked to you or your employer is not your contractual partner, the data will be processed accordingly. The data will be processed insofar as the data is used to process the contract or to fulfill other legal obligations, e.g. B. product liability obligations and obligations (e.g. information, information and warning obligations) is required.

If the processing is based on CCPA CPRA, you can object to this at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation .

4.2 USE OF THE ONLINE SHOP

We use the Shopify Inc. ("Shopify") platform as a shop system. If you place an order in our shop, you agree to the storage and processing of your personal data by Shopify. For this purpose, your personal data will be forwarded to the Shopify data centers in Canada and the USA and processed. This data is stored and processed for the purpose of supporting and processing your orders, your authentication, processing payment transactions and improving Shopify's services. You can find more information about Shopify's terms of use and data protection at https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.

4.3. PARTICIPATION IN EVENTS AND ON-SITE VISITS (ART. 6 I F GDPR)

We look forward to getting to know you personally during an on-site visit or at one of our events. We process your personal data in order to organize and carry out events and to provide you with information material. At events, we may forward the data to the speakers and participants. This is important to ensure that the event runs smoothly. We also use the data collected to evaluate and follow up on our events.

We also use the functions of Calendly to coordinate and plan visits and appointments. The processing of your data is necessary for the use of this service. If you use this service, Calendly's data protection information ( https://calendly.com/privacy) applies.

Photos and videos of the events can be created for the documentation of the events as well as for press and public relations work. Personal (image) data is also processed. You can object to this processing at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation. In this case, we ask you to inform the photographers or organizers of these reasons in advance , they will take your objection into account and initiate the necessary measures.

4.4. USE OF SERVICES (ADVICE)

In addition to our products and system solutions , we offer extensive services. This also includes advice and services that we offer you, among other things, by telephone, e-mail, contact form and possibly also on site. With this service we would like to support you in the selection, use and application of our systems.

As part of this service, the necessary data that you transmit to us in connection with the service request, such as B. Contact data / personal master data (surname, first name, address, e-mail address, etc.) are stored together with the affected products and the problem. In this way, we want to ensure that we can give you further advice based on the previous service history in the event of any later queries. The basis of this storage is the legitimate interest in a consistent and effective consulting activity over time. Your data will only be stored in direct connection with the service case. Insofar as the service data is relevant for the defense against liability, in particular product liability cases, we will also process it for this purpose. The data will be deleted when they are no longer required for this purpose, at the latest after the expiry of the limitation periods for this liability.

If the data is only processed on the basis of regulation, you have the right to object to the storage for personal reasons.

4.5. NEWSLETTER

We offer newsletter services via our websites, which you can subscribe to. We use a double opt-in procedure for this, so that a newsletter subscription is only activated after you click on a confirmation link that you receive by e-mail. A completed newsletter subscription can be terminated at any time by revoking your consent. A revocation can be made via an unsubscribe link in a newsletter, if available via administrative settings on our website or by contacting us directly using the listed contact details.

4.6. CORPORATE COMMUNICATION AND EXTERNAL PRESENTATION 

As part of participation in events, visits to our trade fair presence and other events, images and videos are made of these events to document the event, for press and public relations work and for corporate communication. Personal (image) data is also processed in the process.

The image material is published both electronically in social media such as Facebook and in print media. 

As far as factually possible and legally reasonable, reference will be made to the recordings again at the individual event. You can object to this use at any time for reasons that arise from your particular situation. You can exercise this right by informing the photographer of these reasons in advance, he will take this into account accordingly in his work. We will be happy to provide you with details on an event-related basis.

4.7. COMPLIANCE, LAW ENFORCEMENT AND PREVENTION OF CRIMINAL OFFENSES

To the extent legally required, we use personal data to assert legal claims and to defend against legal disputes. Within the framework of the company's compliance requirements, the data can also be used to prevent, investigate or prevent criminal offenses.

In addition to the data categories mentioned above, creditworthiness data, visit data, account data and correspondence, purchasing and sales data are also used to the extent that they are necessary for the purpose. We also use an internal whistleblower system for named and anonymous reports of compliance violations. This data will be deleted or made completely anonymous within the framework of the applicable legislation or immediately after the conclusion of the respective case.

Systems for building and plant security as well as for securing our data processing systems such as e.g. B. Access controls or video surveillance. The controls mentioned only take place openly at our locations. You can find out more about this on site.

We continue to process your personal data in connection with the usual business partner reviews as part of compliance requirements. Insofar as we have not requested your personal data directly from you, we have collected it from publicly accessible sources and databases as part of the due diligence. The data collected from these sources are processed exclusively for this purpose and deleted as soon as they are no longer required for this purpose. 

4.8. ADVERTISING COMMUNICATION AND MARKET RESEARCH 

We process your data in particular for advertising communication, customer satisfaction surveys, advertising campaigns and for conducting competitions. In this way, we can further improve our range of products and services and act in a more targeted manner.

Within the scope of these activities, the data required for this, e.g. B. contact data / personal master data (surname, first name, address, e-mail address, etc.) are processed. Other data that you provide to us for this purpose, e.g. B. interests, personal preferences, professional situation processed.

If you have an existing customer relationship or if you have given your consent, you will usually receive the information mentioned using electronic mail. For business partners who are not consumers, the information is provided by telephone or analogously.

In order to further develop our products, services and business processes as well as for market research, we analyze the data we have on business transactions, contracts and inquiries. In no case is it possible to draw conclusions about individual natural persons. Of course, we respect it if you do not want to give us your personal data to support our customer relationship - in particular for direct marketing or market research.

We also use the functions of SurveyMonkey, and Google Forms to collect feedback. If you participate in a corresponding survey, the data protection information from SurveyMonkey ( https://www.surveymonkey.com/mp/legal/privacy/ ), or Google Forms ( https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US).

4.9. FULFILLMENT OF LEGAL OBLIGATIONS

We are subject to a variety of legal obligations to process and store personal data. These concern commercial and tax retention regulations under the Commercial Code and the Tax Code.

In order to meet these obligations, we process your data to the required extent and, if necessary, pass them on to the responsible authorities within the framework of statutory reporting obligations.

4.10. OTHER PROCESSING PURPOSES

Data processing also takes place within the framework of quality management, to determine and improve customer satisfaction, to further develop products and services, to carry out research and development and to improve IT security and IT operations. The last point also includes processing to detect and prevent unauthorized access to personal data.

Insofar as no consent has been given, no conclusions are drawn about individual natural persons.

In individual cases, this processing can be objected to for reasons that arise from your particular situation.

4.12. DISCLOSURE OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

For the purposes mentioned above, the data can be passed on to third parties who support the responsible body in pursuing the purposes mentioned. The transfer takes place either within the framework of order processing or as data transmission within the framework of the commissioning of professional services.

For data transmission to recipients in third countries (see Section 6 below).

5. DURATION OF STORAGE

We only store your personal data for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or as long as storage is required by law or within the framework of official requirements. We delete or block your data as soon as they are no longer required.

Furthermore, we will delete or block your data immediately if you revoke your consent or if you have a legitimate objection to processing.

6. PLANNED DATA TRANSFER TO THIRD COUNTRIES

For the purposes stated in this data protection declaration, we may pass on your personal data to other companies affiliated with us. They can use your personal data in their own interest for the same purposes as we do. In particular, they can process your personal data for the purposes mentioned in their own interest. Within our group, employees only have access to your personal data if this is necessary for the performance of their work.

We can also pass on your personal data to third parties outside the company in order to make use of technical or organizational services that we need to fulfill the stated purposes or our other business activities. Our service providers are contractually obliged to process personal data exclusively on our behalf and according to our instructions. We also oblige our service providers to comply with technical and organizational measures that ensure the protection of personal data. If the service providers are located in countries where the applicable laws do not provide for protection of personal data comparable to European law, we will contractually ensure that the service providers concerned comply with the legally required level of data protection (standard data protection clauses). You can get more information about this from our data protection officer.

7. ONLINE DATA USAGE / VISITING OUR WEBSITES

Below you will find out what information we may collect when you visit our websites and how we deal with it. Our websites may contain links to websites of other providers to which this data protection declaration does not extend.

When you visit our website, we store information about the browser and operating system you are using, the date and time of the visit, and the IP address. This data is required for the website to function, in particular to ensure a smooth connection setup and to ensure reasonable use of our website. We cannot assign this data to you.

We do not collect any personal data via our websites without your cooperation. You alone decide whether or not you want to disclose such data to us, for example as part of a registration, order or survey.

In addition, we use the following technologies on our website:

7.1. GOOGLE ANALYTICS - WEB ANALYSIS SERVICE

If you agree to our website in the cookie front page, this website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of the use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. 

You can find more information on the terms of use and data protection at https://marketingplatform.google.com/about/analytics/terms/us/ or at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US

7.2. GOOGLE TAG MANAGER

If you agree to our website in the upstream cookie pages, this website uses the Google Tag Manager. The Tag Manager does not collect any personal data. The tool triggers other tags, which in turn may collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If a deactivation has been made at the domain or cookie level, this will remain in place for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager. You can find Google's data protection information for this tool here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US

7.3. GOOGLE ADS REMARKETING

If you agree to our website in the cookie front pages, our website uses the functions of Google Ads Remarketing, with which we advertise this website in Google search results and on third-party websites. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google"). For this purpose, Google sets a cookie in the browser of your end device, which automatically enables interest-based advertising using a pseudonymous cookie ID and based on the pages you visit. Any further data processing will only take place if you have given your consent to Google linking your Internet and app browser history to your Google account and using information from your Google account to personalize ads that you view on the web . In this case, if you are logged in to Google while visiting our website, Google will use your data together with Google Analytics data to create and define target group lists for cross-device remarketing. To do this, Google will temporarily link your personal data to Google Analytics data in order to form target groups. 


Further information and the data protection regulations regarding advertising and Google can be viewed here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US

7.4. USE OF GOOGLE RECAPTCHA

We use Google's reCAPTCHA service in our contact forms, which you can use to send us service and information requests.
The query serves the purpose of detecting a hostile attack on our website by distinguishing between human input and automated, machine input. The use of this application is necessary for the provision of the service that we offer via our contact forms.It is necessary for the provision of the service, otherwise the website would not be adequately protected against automated spying, misuse and SPAM. The use is therefore also in the interest of the service recipient. For this purpose, your input will be transmitted to Google and processed there. The IP address and, if applicable, other data used by Google for the service will be transmitted to Google.

You can therefore only use our contact forms if you consent to Google reCaptcha being used to protect the site.
In exceptional cases, your data may also be processed in countries without an adequate level of data protection outside the European Union (in so-called third countries). 

You can find more information about Google reCaptcha and the data protection declaration at  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US

Responsible for this data processing is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

The following data is transmitted to the person responsible for the independent provision of a service, the defense against hostile attacks: Your web request, the IP address, the browser type, the browser language, the date and time of your request, one or more cookies, which may be your identify browsers.

If you do not agree to the use of Google reCaptcha, then you must not fill out the contact forms in which Google reCaptcha is used!

If you want to use our services without using Google reCaptcha, you are welcome to send us an email or a letter at any time, and we will then take care of your request in another way.

7.5. GOOGLE MAPS

If you have given the necessary consent, you can use interactive map services from Google Maps within our offered services. The provider is Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland ("Google"). For this purpose, Google Maps sets cookies in the browser of your end device and optionally requests your exact geolocation via technical interfaces in your end device. Furthermore, for technical reasons and for alternative positioning, your IP address and other user information can be queried, used and stored.

Further information and the data protection regulations for Google Maps can be viewed here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en-US

7.6. FACEBOOK PLUGIN

If you agree to our website in the upstream cookie pages, we use the "visitor action pixel" from Facebook Inc. on our website. In this way, the behavior of users can be tracked after they have been redirected to the provider's website by clicking on a Facebook ad. This process is used to evaluate the effectiveness of Facebook ads for statistical and market research purposes and can help to optimize future advertising. The data collected is anonymous to us, so we cannot draw any conclusions about the identity of the user. However, the data is stored and processed by Facebook so that a connection to the respective user profile is possible and Facebook can use the data for its own advertising purposes in accordance with the Facebook data usage guidelines: 
https://www.facebook.com/privacy/policy/

The data can enable Facebook and its partners to place advertisements on and outside of Facebook. A cookie can also be stored on your computer for these purposes.

7.7. FACEBOOK REMARKETING

If you agree to our website in the upstream cookie pages, we use the "Custom Audiences" remarketing function of Facebook Inc. (1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA; "Facebook") on our website. This function serves the purpose of addressing visitors to the website in a targeted manner with interest-based advertising on the social network Facebook. For this purpose, the Facebook remarketing tag was implemented on the website. This tag is used to establish a direct connection to the Facebook servers when you visit the website. This transmits to the Facebook server which of our pages you have visited. Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. If you visit the social network Facebook, you will then be shown personalized, interest-based Facebook ads.

You can deactivate the "Custom Audiences" remarketing function here: https://www.facebook.com/adpreferences/ad_settings You can find more information about the collection and use of data by Facebook, your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy in Facebook's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/privacy/policy/

7.8. FACEBOOK LEAD ADS

If you agree to our website in the upstream cookie pages, we use Facebook Lead Ads to obtain contact information from users who are interested in our products and services on Facebook. Our advertisements on Facebook are thus expanded to include further interaction options, in particular the option for the user to request further information about our products and services via a contact form. If an interested party submits such a form, the data provided by the user will be stored as a lead on Facebook and transmitted to us. We only use this data for the purpose specified in the lead ad. This can be, for example, the name for personal contact, the e-mail address for sending the desired product information or the telephone number for telephone contact. Further information can be obtained directly from Facebook at: https://www.facebook.com/privacy/policy/

7.9. YOUTUBE PLUGIN

If you agree to our website on the cookie front page, we use plugins from YouTube LLC (represented by Google Inc.) to integrate videos on our website. In this case, as soon as you use our website, a connection to the YouTube servers is established and the plugin is displayed. This transmits to the YouTube server which of our pages you have visited. If you are registered as a member of YouTube, YouTube assigns this information to your personal user account. When using the plugin, for example after clicking the start button of a video, this information is also assigned to your user account. You can prevent this assignment by logging out of your YouTube user account and other user accounts of the companies YouTube LLC and Google Inc. before using our websites and deleting the corresponding cookies of the companies. Further information on data processing and information on data protection by YouTube (Google) can be found at https://www.youtube.com/howyoutubeworks/our-commitments/protecting-user-data/

7.10. MICROSOFT PLUGIN

If you agree to our website in the upstream cookie pages, our website uses conversion tracking from Microsoft Corporation. Microsoft Bing Ads places a cookie on your computer if you have reached our website via a Microsoft Bing ad. In this way, Microsoft Bing and we can recognize that someone has clicked on an ad, has been redirected to our website and has reached a predetermined target page (conversion page). We only learn the total number of users who clicked on a Bing ad and were then redirected to the conversion page. No personal information on the identity of the user is communicated. If you do not want to participate in the tracking process, you can also refuse the setting of a cookie required for this - for example via a browser setting that generally deactivates the automatic setting of cookies. Further information on data protection and the cookies used by Microsoft Bing can be found on the Microsoft website: https://privacy.microsoft.com/en-US/

8. SOCIAL MEDIA

We operate social media appearances together with those responsible for the various social media platforms. Together with the operator of the respective social network, we are responsible for defined processing operations within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 7 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The following describes how we handle information (“Personal Information”) that is collected when you visit us on social media or contact us using the information provided here.

8.1. RESPONSIBLE

The operator of the respective platform is solely responsible for the processing of personal data on the social media platforms. This operator usually processes your personal data that is generated when you visit a social media platform, regardless of whether you have a user account there and/or are logged in. If you agree, cookies and other storage and tracking technologies (sometimes across devices) will be used.

Social media platforms usually create their own personalized usage statistics, e.g. B. for market research, advertising and other commercial purposes. Personal data can also be processed outside the European Union. We have no access to this data and cannot influence the collection of this data.

8.2. CONTACT PERSON

If you have any questions about data protection, please contact our data protection officer (see below for contact details) .

We would like to point out that the agreements between us and the operators of the social media platforms mean that requests for information and the rights of those affected should be asserted directly with the respective operator of the social network. Only the provider of the social network has direct access to the necessary information and can also take the necessary measures and provide information. However, should our support be necessary, you can contact us at any time.

8.3. PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

DATA CATEGORIES

  • When you visit a company website, as the operator of the respective website, we process the data that you make available to us in your direct actions and interactions (e.g. with inquiries, contributions, comments, likes, forwarding) as well as your publicly accessible profile data. The public visibility of your personal profile data depends on your profile settings, which you can adjust yourself on the respective social media platform. For the use of all social media channels, the urgent recommendation is not to share any sensitive data or confidential information.

  • The social media platforms provide us with anonymous usage statistics (analysis services or page insights data) for our company pages, which are based on the usage behavior of visitors. We receive assigned demographic and geographic evaluations for this data. We cannot access or influence the creation and processing of these usage statistics and the underlying data. This is the responsibility of the operator of the respective social media platform. We are not able to view personal data of individual users.

PURPOSES AND LEGAL BASIS OF PROCESSING

We operate our company pages and process the data mentioned above in order to provide information about us and our products and to communicate with interested parties. The legal basis for this processing is the need to protect our legitimate interests. If you send us a specific request, the processing can also take place to fulfill a contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures.

We use the data provided by the operator to better understand the use and reach of the content, to identify user preferences and to tailor our company pages to our target groups as effectively as possible.

We can use this information to place targeted interest-based advertisements without immediately knowing the identity of the visitor. If visitors use social media applications on several end devices, the collection can take place across devices if they are registered and logged in visitors.

This data is processed to pursue our above-mentioned legitimate interests.

Further processing takes place exclusively on the basis of consent, in the context of which we provide detailed information about the data processing to which consent is given.

As part of the provision of our company pages, we work together with service providers (e.g. advertising and content agencies who support us in creating our contributions and providing and optimizing our social media activities).

DURATION OF PROCESSING

We only process your personal data for as long as they are required for the aforementioned purposes.

In the event of an objection to the processing to protect our legitimate interests, we will delete personal data unless their further processing is permitted under the relevant statutory provisions. We will also delete personal data if we are obliged to do so for other legal reasons. According to these general principles, we delete personal data as soon as the legal basis no longer applies, if they are no longer required for the purposes mentioned or the purposes mentioned no longer apply and there is no other legal basis (e.g. commercial and tax retention periods), or otherwise, if the other legal basis is no longer applicable.

9. DATA SECURITY

We have technical and organizational security procedures in place to maintain the security of your personal data and to protect your personal data against unauthorized or unlawful processing and/or against accidental loss, alteration, disclosure or access.

10. YOUR RIGHTS

Compliance with data protection regulations is checked by the following bodies, which anyone can contact:

Data Protection Officer of New Ventures GmbH:

Dr. Alexander Walter
New Ventures GmbH
Reichenberger Strasse 17
95111 Rehau
Telephone: 09283 77 1381
Email: datenschutz@rehau-newventures.com

 

You also have the option of checking our compliance with data protection regulations. You have the following rights:

  • right to information

  • Right to information about the data processed by you

  • Right to object
    For all processing operations based on Art. 6 I f GDPR (see above), you can object to the processing for reasons that arise from your particular situation.

  • Right to object to direct mail
    You have the right to object at any time to the processing of your data for direct marketing purposes. This also applies to profiling associated with such direct advertising.

  • Right to rectification, erasure and restriction

  • Right to data portability

  • Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority

If you have any questions about these rights regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact our data protection officer, who is also available in the event of requests for information, suggestions or complaints. Upon request, we will inform you as soon as possible in writing in accordance with applicable law whether and which personal data about you we have stored. If, despite our efforts to ensure that the data is correct and up-to-date, incorrect information is stored, we will correct it at your request.